PROGRAM - Hair & Nail and Anti-Aging 2020

President

Antonella Tosti

Preliminary Program

Download the program in pdf

Предварительная программа на русском языке

Download the program in pdf

Invited Speakers

  • Leonardo Spagnol Abraham (Brazil)
  • Alessandra Anzai (Brazil)
  • Philippe Assouly (France)
  • Daniel Asz-Sigall (Mexico)
  • Maurizio Benci (Italy)
  • Wilma Bergfeld (USA)
  • Yazid Bourezane (France)
  • Andre Braz (Brazil)
  • Debora Cadore Farias ( Brazil)
  • Rachita Dhurat (India)
  • Özlem Dicle (Turkey)
  • Ncoza Dlova (South Africa)
  • Isabella Doche (Brazil)
  • Bruna Duque Estrada (Brazil)
  • Gabriella Fabbrocini (Italy)
  • Maria Fernanda Gavazzoni (Brazil)
  • Ramon Grimalt (Spain)
  • Tülin Güleç (Turkey)
  • Maria Hordinsky (USA)
  • Shasa Hu (USA)
  • Dimitrios Ioannidis (Greece)
  • Matilde Iorizzo (Switzerland)
  • Alessandra Juliano (Brazil)
  • Yanna Kelly (Brazil)
  • Jonette Elizabeth Keri (USA)
  • Kuzma Khobzey (Ukraine)
  • Robert Kirsner (USA)
  • Francesco Lacarrubba (Italy)
  • Aimilios Lallas (Greece)
  • Marina Landau (Israel)
  • Jorge Larrondo Galvez (Chile)
  • Nino Lortkipanidze (Georgia)
  • Subrata Malakar (India)
  • María Abril Martínez-Velasco (Mexico)
  • Giuseppe Micali (Italy)
  • Mariana Modesto Dantes de Andrade Lima (Brazil)
  • Hoda Moneib (Egypt)
  • Brian Morrison (USA)
  • Francesca Negosanti (Italy)
  • Milos Nikolic (Serbia)
  • Jorge Ocampo-Garza (Mexico)
  • Rui Oliveira Soares (Portugal)
  • Yuliya S. Ovcharenko (Ukraine)
  • Ratchathorn Panchaprateep (Thailand)
  • Bianca Maria Piraccini (Italy)
  • Rodrigo Pirmez (Brazil)
  • Adriana Rakowska (Poland)
  • Yuping Ran (China)
  • Bertrand Jean Stanislas Richert (Belgium)
  • Corinna Rigoni (Italy)
  • Alfredo Rossi (Italy)
  • Lidia Rudnicka (Poland)
  • Jerry Shapiro (USA)
  • Vincent Sibaud (France)
  • Tatiana Siliuk (Russia)
  • Michela Starace (Italy)
  • Mario Taffurelli (Italy)
  • Chinmanat Tangjaturonrusamee (Thailand)
  • Curtis Thompson (USA)
  • Fernanda Torres (Brazil)
  • Ralph M. Trüeb (Switzerland)
  • Sergio Vañó Galván (Spain)
  • Norma Elizabeth Vázquez-Herrera (Mexico)
  • Colombina Vincenzi (Italy)
  • Martin N. Zaiac (USA)
  • Norma Cameli (Italy)
  • Eugenia Cappetta (Argentina)
  • Gisela D'Atri (Argentina)
  • Maria Pia De Padova (Italy)
  • Azael Freites-Martinez (Spain)
  • Dong-Youn Lee (South Korea)
  • Madhulika Mhatre (India)
  • Dimitris Rigopoulos (Greece)
  • Donatella Santini (Italy)
  • Aseem Sharma (India)

Courses and Workshop

Practical Trichoscopy Workshop (non scarring alopecias)

Practical Trichoscopy Workshop (scarring alopecias)

Trichoscopy quiz

Try different instruments

Basic trichoscopy course

Advanced trichoscopy course

Trichoscopy in pediatric hair disorders

Trichoscopy of non scarring alopecias

Recognize benign and malignant scalp tumor

Trichoscopy of pigmented scalp

Make your trichoscopic diagnosis contest basic

Make your trichoscopic diagnosis contest advanced

Make your onychoscopic diagnosis contest

Camouflage

P.iva: 06254261214 Privacy Policy About Cookies